Contacts

Full title Mykolaiv V.O.Sukhomlynskyi National University
Address 24, Nikolska Str., Mykolaiv 54030
Email office@en.mdu.edu.ua
Office tel./fax (0512) 37-88-15
Site http://mdu.edu.ua

 

City map:

map

ADMINISTRATION
Rector Budak Valerii Dmytrovych 37-88-38 (tel.)
37-88-15 (fax)
First Vice-Rector Krylenko Volodymyr Ihorovych 37-88-33
Vice-Rector forResearch and Teaching Sytchenko Anatolii Liutsianovych 37-88-23
Vice-Rector forResearch and Teaching Vasylkova Natalia Ivanivna 37-88-21
Vice-Rector for Administration and Maintenance Danylenko Viktoriia Leonidivna 37-89-28
Head of Educational Work Department Trofymyshyna Olha Stepanivna 37-88-27
Head of Educational and Methodical  Work Department Bundiuchenko Tetiana Viktorivna 37-88-20
Chief Accountant Nikitina Zinaida Anatoliivna 37-88-11
Head of Personnel Department Poloskova Iryna Viktorivna 37-88-35
Head of General Office Bulhakova Tetiana Vladyslavivna 37-88-15
Head of Legal Department Bielan Mykola Mykolaiovych 37-88-43
Academic Secretary Kopytina Iryna Volodymyrivna
FACULTY OF PHILOLOGY (office 01.301)
Dean’s office Dean – Huzenko Svitlana Valentynivna
Deputy Dean – Mkhytarian Olha Dmytrivna
37-88-32
Department of Ukrainian Language and Literature Head – Filatova Oksana Stepanivna 095-80-20-642,
063-51-57-015
Department of General and Applied Linguistics Head – Koch Natalia Volodymyrivna 37-88-24
Department of Methods of Teaching Language and Literature Head – Hladyshev Volodymyr Volodymyrovych 37-88-24
FACULTY OF MECHANICS AND MATHEMATICS ( office 02.315)
Dean’s office Dean – Ovcharenko Anatolii Volodymyrovych
Deputy Dean – Dinzhos Roman Volodymyrovych
37-88-12
Department of Mathematics Head – Molchenko Leonid Vasylovych 37-88-16
Department of Computer Engineering Head – Ustenko Serhii Anatoliiovych 37-88-09
Department of Computer Sciences and Applied Mathematics Head – Pozdieiev Valerii Oleksandrovych
Department of Physics Head – Shmakov Yurii Ivanovych
FACULTY OF PHYSICAL CULTURE AND SPORTS (office 04.121)
Dean’s office Dean – Zhyhadlo Hennadii Bislavovych
Deputy Dean – Boretska Nataliia Oleksandrivna
37-88-03
37-88-22
Department of Physical Culture and Sports Head – Tupieiev Yulai Vilovych  
Department of Theory and Methods of Physical Culture Head – Lytvynenko Olha Mykhailivna 37-88-06
Department of Military Training Head – Bakhtin Anatolii Mykhailovych 24-70-55
24-40-65
24-20-73
24-70-66 (monitor)
Entrance 37-88-22
EDUCATION AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF HISTORY, POLITOLOGY AND LAW (office  01.327)
Directorate Head – Shytiuk Mykola Mykolaiovych
Deputy Head – Morozan Olena Oleksandrivna
37-88-29
Department of History of Ukraine Head – Nikolaiev Ihor Yevhenovych
Department of Law Head – Kyrychenko Oleksandr Anatoliiovych
Department of Political Science Head – Nikolaienko Natalia Oleksandrivna
Department of Ethnology and Special Historical Disciplines Head – Zerkal Mykola Mykolaiovych
Department of Philosophy Head – Polianska Viktoriia Ivanivna
Department of History and Archeology Head – Ryzheva Nadiia Oleksandrivna
FACULTY OF FOREIGN PHILOLOGY (office 01.501)
Dean’s office Dean – Moroz Tetiana Oleksandrivna
Deputy Dean – Vasina Iryna Vasylivna
37-88-07
Department of English Language and Literature Head – Tuzkov Serhii Oleksandrovych 37-88-19
Department of German Language and Literature Head – Maistrenko Myroslava Illivna 37-88-19
Department of Foreign Languages Head – Demianenko Olha Yevhenivna 37-88-04
Department of Translation Head – Solodka Anzhelika Kostiantynivna
FACULTY OF PEDAGOGY AND PSYCHOLOGY ( office  02.411)
Dean’s office Dean – Kuznetsova Olena Anatoliivna
Deputy Dean – Kuznetsova Svitlana Valeriivna
37-88-06
Department of Psychology Head – Savenkova Iryna Ivanivna
Department of Special Education Head – Savinova Nataliia Volodymyrivna
Department of Social Work Head – Bukach Mykola Mykolaiovych 37-89-33
Department of Musical Art Head – Strikhar Oksana Ivanivna 76-89-75
FACULTY OF PRESCHOOL AND PRIMARY EDUCATION (office 01.404)
Dean’s office Dean – Stepanova Tetiana Mykhailivna
Deputy Dean – Kurchatova Anzhelika Vitaliivna
37-89-53
Department of Preschool Education Head – Tryfonova Olena Serhiivna 37-88-39
Department of Primary Education Head – Yakymenko Svitlana Ivanivna 37-89-26
Department of Pedagogy and General Psychology Head – Khairuddinov Mukhiddin Aiiddinovych
FACULTY OF ECONOMICS (office 02.114)
Dean’s office Dean – Kishchak Ivan TeodorovychDeputy
Dean – Sliusarenko Andrii Viktorovych
76-76-21
Department of Economy and International Economic Relations Head – Stroiko Tetiana Volodymyrivna
Department of Accounting and Taxation Head – Burova Tetiana Andriivna 76-76-69
Department of Organization Management and Foreign Economic Activity Head – Nazarova Liudmyla Volodymyrivna
Department of Finance, Banking and Insurance Head – Yasynska Nadiia Albertivna 76-76-69
FACULTY OF BIOLOGY ( office 11.202)
Dean’s office Dean – Chebotar Larysa Dmytrivna
DeputyDean – Larycheva Olena Mykolaivna
76-98-22
Department of Laboratory Diagnostics Head – Cherno Valerii Stepanovych 76-99-53;
50-03-83
Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry Head – Romankevych Oleh Volodymyrovych 76-99-52
Department of Biology and Ecology Head – Nakonechnyi Ihor Volodymyrovych 76-98-24;
76-99-49
COLLEGE ( office 11.216)
Directorate Director – Orlovskyi Viktor Kuzmych tel.: 76-99-50;
fax: 76-98-26
Deputy Director for  Instructional Work Tsarenko Olena Oleksiivna 76-98-26
Deputy Director for  Educational Work Melnychenko Yuliia Mykolaivna 76-98-29
Department Heads Bozhko Nadiia Valeriivna Taraban Liubov Valentynivna 76-98-23
Leading Specialist of Educational Work Department Horbatko Natalia Petrivna 76-98-29
Teachers’ office   76-98-29
Medical Station Yakhontova Valentyna Mykolaivna 76-98-27
ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY (office 02.102)
Chief Accountant Nikitina Zinaida Anatoliina 37-88-11
Deputy Chief Accountant for  economic planning Halchuk Zinaida Dmytrivna 37-88-11
Deputy Chief Accountant Kaminska Maryna Pavlivna 37-88-11
Deputy Chief Accountant for Control Mykhailova Olena Viktorivna 37-88-11
ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF  COLLEGE (office 02.100)
Leading Specialist Kishchak Mariia Illivna 76-76-20
ECOMOMIC PLANNING DEPARTMENT (office 02.100)
Economist (Leading Specialist) Tarasova Tetiana Ivanivna 76-76-20
Economist (Leading Specialist) Frolova Tetiana Fedorivna 76-76-20
MATERIAL RESOURCES DEPARTMENT (office 02.108)
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Hordiienko Olha Oleksandrivna 37-88-17
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Smahli Tetiana Anatoliivna 37-88-17
Accountant responsible for dormitory payments (Leading Specialist) Krykun Tetiana Anatoliivna  76-76-20
ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT (office 02.104)
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Verbytska Nataliia Andriivna 37-88-17
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Trofymenko Tetiana Anatoliivna 37-88-17
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Semenenko Liubov Oleksiivna 37-88-17
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Fedorishcheva Nataliia Yosypivna 37-88-17
DEPARTMENT OF PAID EDUCATION (office 02.106)
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Shlychek Liubov Ivanivna 37-82-23
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Yelshova Olena Semenivna 37-82-23
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Tilna Oksana Viktorivna 37-82-23
Bookbinder Denysova Zinaida Fedorivna 37-82-23
STIPEND DEPARTMENT (office 02.108)
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Khlopchyk Tetiana Mykhailivna 37-88-17
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Shkliar Alla Anatoliivna 37-88-17
Accountant (Leading Specialist) Storchak Anna Dmytrivna 37-88-17
ADMINISTRATION AND MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT (office 01.119)
Chief Engineer Kokareva Zoia Valeriivna 37-88-42
Chief Power Engineering Specialist Karatai Volodymyr Dmytrovych 37-88-42
Engineer Hvozdenko Halyna Mykolaivna 37-88-42
Engineer Horbunova Olena Viktorivna 37-88-42
Engineer responsible for upkeep of buildings and structures Panich Borys Mykolaiovych 37-88-42
Authorized person for organization and implementation of purchase procedures Semenova Halyna Volodymyrivna 37-88-43
Civil Defence Headquarters Popelyshko Oleh Mykolaiovych 37-42-97
Supply and Maintenance Manager   37-88-43
Leading Specialist responsible for work with students in dormitories Andrushkevych Yuliia Mykhailivna 37-88-43
Head of Logistics  Department Petrychenko Olha Leonidivna 37-88-41
Head of Occupational Safety Department Andrieieva Tetiana Petrivna 37-88-41
Storehouse manager Krasnonozhenko Natalia Yosypivna 37-88-41
Superintendent of University Building  № 1 Oryshaka Zinaida Mykolaivna 37-88-41
Superintendent of University Building  № 2 Melnytska Kateryna Mykhailivna 76-76-68
Superintendent of University Building  № 4, 10 Novytska Tetiana Ivanivna 37-88-22
Superintendent of University Building  № 5 Portna Natalia Mykolaivna 24-70-66
Superintendent of University Building  № 6 Hrybanov Volodymyr Mykolaiovych 24-02-56
Superintendent of University Building  № 11 Rynkova Iryna Leonidivna 76-99-54
Superintendent of University Building  № 12 Shevchuk Valentyn Serhiiovych 76-99-48
Superintendent of Dormitory № 1 Budnikova Nadiia Dmytrivna 37-89-37
Superintendent of Dormitory № 2 Donets Lilia Petrivna  24-02-12
Superintendent of Dormitory № 3 Tekalo Valentyna Serhiivna 24-50-84
UNIVERSITY CONTACTS
Department of preparation for university admission of Ukrainian citizens   37-88-44
Department of Licencing and Accreditation   76-76-67
Department of Additional Educational Services Dzhanova Viktoriia Vitaliivna 37-88-04
IT Support Department Chernetskyi Vasyl Ihorovych 37-88-37
Scientific Department   37-88-28
University Trade Union Committee Sichko Viktor Mykhailovych 37-89-33
MNU Students’ Union Oleksiuk Olesia Mykolaivna 37-88-25
Scientific Library Simonenko Natalia Yevhenivna 37-88-10
Observatory   37-89-70
Veterans Council Hrytsai Yurii Oleksandrovych 37-88-29
Creativity Centre «Aesthetics» Korolova Hanna Serhiivna 37-88-09
Supervisor of Practical Trainings Shvaiuk Iryna Vasylivna 37-88-36
Archivist Yalymova Luiza Renativna 37-88-22
Center of Monitoring Quality in Education Makhrovska Natalia Anatoliivna  
Leading Specialist in Medical Service Biedina Alla Oleksiivna 37-88-22
Executive Secretary of  Admission Committee   76-89-99
Department of International Cooperation and Academic Mobility Shtepa Olena Valentynivna 37-88-36